[SCRIPT] WorldEdit 1.7.6

Incomplete code that isn't ready for use.
40 posts Page 3 of 3
TimeToDie
Green Master Race
Green Master Race
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 3:52 pm


I have 1 more idea.
i think should be "//wall". That will be like "//hset" buy without the floor and Ceiling. Only walls. That really can
be cool.
Thanks again ! :D
thepolm3
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:49 pm


idantheking99 wrote:
thepolm3 wrote:
YES thank you. I have now fixed the longstanding /j bug!
i.e 1.7.6 is out
You will upload the new download ?
And i have many more ideas to worldedit.
Thanks again ! :D
The new download replaces the old one in the topic; just re-download
Your requested features are upcoming
TimeToDie
Green Master Race
Green Master Race
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 3:52 pm


Hello thepolm3.
I found more bugs in "worldedit" script.
"/u" not working at all. just nothing. that not unstick me or do anything.
"//outline" not working to. that doesn't working at all.
And, can you do pls that "//paint" will painted not in the same time? i mean that not all the blocks well be "red" or "blue " because that make lags. same about "//set'' , "//hset" , "hcyl and cyl", and "sph and hsph".


By the way, i have a very good idea for "//set".
If you will type "//set tnt" that will really set block as TNT. that if you will break it, it will expole and do damage.
That can be very fun.

Thanks very much ! :D
thepolm3
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:49 pm


the lag problem you describe can be sorted by going into the script and changing
EDIT=1000
into
EDIT=3
unfourtunately this will result in slower builds
TimeToDie
Green Master Race
Green Master Race
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Sep 17, 2013 3:52 pm


thepolm3 wrote:
the lag problem you describe can be sorted by going into the script and changing
EDIT=1000
into
EDIT=3
unfourtunately this will result in slower builds

What with all other ?
thepolm3
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:49 pm


those will be fixed in the next update
EDIT: //outline == //hset, so that still works
ALSO: /unstick comes with pyspades so //u was removed
Kuma
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 758
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:05 am


Polm the thru command is broken, There is only one problem you have to replace this line in thru
Code: Select all
connection.set_location(x,y,z)
with this
Code: Select all
connection.set_location((x,y,z))
after changing that it worked perfectly
thepolm3
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:49 pm


tanks :3
Kuma
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 758
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:05 am


Maybe add a cut and delete command? (Like the copy and paste)
thepolm3
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:49 pm


Cut, undo and Many other functions are going to be in the new version
40 posts Page 3 of 3
Return to “Work In Progress”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest