Royal Spades - Ace of Spades Launcher

External additional handy features.
120 posts Page 6 of 8
shywolf91
Deuced Up
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2012 3:44 pm


Looks like it opens sometimes. It started to open after rebooting my pc. Now the error I get is a corrupt config file. Seems to come and go.
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


shywolf91 wrote:
Looks like it opens sometimes. It started to open after rebooting my pc. Now the error I get is a corrupt config file. Seems to come and go.
I'm unable to reproduce this issue, sorry.

Also, update to 1.31. Favorites are fixed! Yay!
Image
learn_more
Coder
Coder
Posts: 890
Joined: Sun Mar 24, 2013 9:59 pm


can it filter on names?
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


learn_more wrote:
can it filter on names?
no, it can't blacklist names/gamemodes/etc., but I'll work on that.

Also, update to 1.33: I added pretty famfamfam icons, and improved AoS configuration loading!
Image
Obnubilator
Deuced Up
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2013 1:48 am


Awesome!
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


learn_more wrote:
can it filter on names?
Updated to 1.34. Blacklist filtering now implemented! :)

Image
XxXAtlanXxX
Deuced Up
Posts: 557
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 12:26 am


nais
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


XxXAtlanXxX wrote:
nais
thanks baby <3

Updated to 1.35! Finally supports multiple versions/instances! whoo!

Image

next update: mod management! Yay!
AEM
3 Years of Ace of Spades
3 Years of Ace of Spades
Posts: 45
Joined: Fri Nov 09, 2012 12:59 am


I have two issues with it:

1. It won't save my option to start in fullscreen. I have to set it manually each time.

2. I can't set mouse sensitivity to 2.5, only 2 or 3. This is an issue for me because I'm used to 2.5.

Other than that, it's a good launcher.
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


AEM wrote:
I have two issues with it:

1. It won't save my option to start in fullscreen. I have to set it manually each time.

2. I can't set mouse sensitivity to 2.5, only 2 or 3. This is an issue for me because I'm used to 2.5.

Other than that, it's a good launcher.
I fixed your issues in the recent update, 1.37 :)
zovc
Deuced Up
Posts: 133
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2013 1:36 am


can I have both versions, 0.75,0.76?
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


zovc wrote:
can I have both versions, 0.75,0.76?
Yeah. No setup is required for multiple versions.
zovc
Deuced Up
Posts: 133
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2013 1:36 am


bad moose: I cant use meh scopes! need a better client config for modding, scopes minimum!
Kuma
Scripter
Scripter
Posts: 758
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2013 10:05 am


Wow Moose, So much progress I will download it to test it (I have Java 7 hopefully this works)

EDIT: The download link is broken to me, I clicked on download on your website it redirected me to adfly but there it failed.
Moose
Coder
Coder
Posts: 152
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 4:59 am


Kuma wrote:
Wow Moose, So much progress I will download it to test it (I have Java 7 hopefully this works)

EDIT: The download link is broken to me, I clicked on download on your website it redirected me to adfly but there it failed.
That's odd; I was able to download it with no issues right now.
Last edited by Moose on Thu Oct 10, 2013 9:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
120 posts Page 6 of 8
Return to “Add-ons & Tools”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests